MAN E 2848 LE gas generator

MAN E 2848 LE
€27,000
Contact the seller
Call me back
MAN E 2848 LE gas generator - Machineryline
MAN E 2848 LE gas generator | Image 1 - Machineryline
MAN E 2848 LE gas generator | Image 2 - Machineryline
MAN E 2848 LE gas generator | Image 3 - Machineryline
MAN E 2848 LE gas generator | Image 4 - Machineryline
MAN E 2848 LE gas generator | Image 5 - Machineryline
MAN E 2848 LE gas generator | Image 6 - Machineryline
MAN E 2848 LE gas generator | Image 7 - Machineryline
Interested in the ad?
Request additional photos
1/7
€27,000
≈ US$31,490
Notify me when price changes
Brand: MAN
Model: E 2848 LE
Year of manufacture: 2018
Running hours: 64,000 m/h
Location: France Paris6489 km to "United States/Columbus"
Placed on: more than 1 month
Machineryline ID: RN50701
Description
Type: portable
Start type: electric start
Current frequency: 40,050 Hz
Cooling system: liquid-cooled
Voltage: 400
Engine
Brand: MAN E 2848 LE
Power: 136.05 HP (100 kW)
Condition
Condition: used
More details
Colour: red, metallic
Additional services

More details — MAN E 2848 LE gas generator

English
For sale: MAN E 2848 LE biogas cogeneration unit from 2018, in excellent used condition and available immediately in France. This robust industrial generator delivers 100 kW of electrical power and 149 kW of thermal power, ensuring efficient combined heat and power (CHP) production. Equipped with the reliable MAN E 2848 LE engine and a Marelli Motori alternator, it features a three-phase 400V, 50 Hz output and is optimized for biogas fuel. Perfect for agricultural, industrial, or biogas applications, this unit offers dependable, high-performance energy solutions. Don’t miss the opportunity to invest in sustainable power—contact us for more details!
Request additional information
Important
Description provided by the seller. Please verify all details directly with the seller.
Purchase tips
Safety tips
Seller Verification

If you decide to buy equipment at a low price, make sure that you communicate with the real seller. Find out as much information about the owner of the equipment as possible. One way of cheating is to represent yourself as a real company. In case of suspicion, inform us about this for additional control, through the feedback form.

Price Check

Before you decide to make a purchase, carefully review several sales offers to understand the average cost of your chosen equipment. If the price of the offer you like is much lower than similar offers, think about it. A significant price difference may indicate hidden defects or an attempt by the seller to commit fraudulent acts.

Do not buy products which price is too different from the average price for similar equipment.

Do not give consent to dubious pledges and prepaid goods. In case of doubt, do not be afraid to clarify details, ask for additional photographs and documents for equipment, check the authenticity of documents, ask questions.

Doubtful prepayment

The most common type of fraud. Unfair sellers may request a certain amount of advance payment to “book” your right to purchase equipment. Thus, fraudsters can collect a large amount and disappear, no longer get in touch.

Varieties of this fraud may include:
  • Transfer of prepayment to the card
  • Do not make an advance payment without paperwork confirming the process of transferring money, if during the communication the seller is in doubt.
  • Transfer to the “Trustee” account
  • Such a request should be alarming, most likely you are communicating with a fraudster.
  • Transfer to a company account with a similar name
  • Be careful, fraudsters may disguise themselves as well-known companies, making minor changes to the name. Do not transfer funds if the company name is in doubt.
  • Substitution of own details in the invoice of a real company
  • Before making a transfer, make sure that the specified details are correct, and whether they relate to the specified company.
Found a fraud?
Let us know
Safety tips
Seller's contacts
Send message
Please check the phone number: it should adhere to the international format and include the country code. We do not work with this country
Verification code
Clicking here, you consent to our privacy policy and user agreement.
Your personal data will be processed in order to provide a response to your request.
Similar ads
€32,000 ≈ US$37,320
Gas generator
2018
19,571 m/h
Power 279 HP (205 kW) Type portable Start type electric start Cooling system liquid-cooled Power 250 kVA Voltage 400
France, Paris
Contact the seller
MAN E2843E312 gas generator MAN E2843E312 gas generator
2
Price on request
Gas generator
2012
60,000 m/h
Power 322 HP (237 kW) Type stationary
Belgium, Waregem
Flanders Surplus nv
Contact the seller
€12,500 ≈ US$14,580
Cogeneration plant
2016
46,197 m/h
Power 136.05 HP (100 kW) Fuel gas Voltage 400 Number of phases 3
Germany, Strehla
Stromerzeuger-Discount.com
Contact the seller
Selling machinery or vehicles?
You can do it with us!
new Caterpillar CG170-20 2MW gas generator new Caterpillar CG170-20 2MW gas generator
2
Price on request
Gas generator
2018
Condition new
Power 2200 HP (1617 kW) Fuel gas Type stationary Cooling system liquid-cooled Voltage 400
Austria, Hörsching
ETC EUROPE TRUCK FINLAND OY
Contact the seller
€250,000 ≈ US$291,600
Gas generator
2018
Type stationary Voltage 500
Ukraine, Kyiv
Predpriyatie «Doyche Agrartehnik»
Contact the seller
new Cummins C1540 N5CB gas generator new Cummins C1540 N5CB gas generator new Cummins C1540 N5CB gas generator
3
Price on request
Gas generator
2018
Condition new
Power 2128 HP (1564 kW) Fuel gas Type stationary Cooling system liquid-cooled
Finland, Helsinki
ETC EUROPE TRUCK FINLAND OY
Contact the seller
Price on request
Gas generator
2017
21 m/h
Power 1633 HP (1200 kW) Fuel gas Type stationary Voltage 400
Austria, Hörsching
ETC EUROPE TRUCK FINLAND OY
Contact the seller
Jenbacher JMS416GS gas generator Jenbacher JMS416GS gas generator
2
Price on request
Gas generator
2017
36,264 m/h
Power 1632 HP (1200 kW) Type stationary
Belgium, Waregem
Flanders Surplus nv
Contact the seller
MAN E2876LE302 gas generator MAN E2876LE302 gas generator
2
Price on request
Gas generator
2007
20,000 m/h
Power 272 HP (200 kW)
Belgium, Waregem
Flanders Surplus nv
Contact the seller
€38,000 ≈ US$44,320
Cogeneration plant
2019
10,777 m/h
Power 374 HP (275 kW) Fuel gas Voltage 400
Germany, Bergisch-Gladbach
Stromerzeuger-Discount.com
Contact the seller
new MTU 20V4000L32 gas generator new MTU 20V4000L32 gas generator new MTU 20V4000L32 gas generator
3
Price on request
Gas generator
2019
Condition new
Power 2735 HP (2010 kW) Fuel gas Type stationary Start type electric start
Austria, Hörsching
ETC EUROPE TRUCK FINLAND OY
Contact the seller
Price on request
Gas generator
2020
Fuel gas Type stationary Cooling system liquid-cooled Voltage 230 Number of phases 1
United Kingdom, Doncaster
AJA Group LTD
Contact the seller
Price on request
Gas generator
2016
Power 243 HP (179 kW) Type stationary Cooling system liquid-cooled Voltage 400
Germany, Location:nuremberg
UCY Industrial GmbH
Contact the seller
Price on request
Gas generator
2016
32,524 m/h
Power 3735 HP (2745 kW) Type stationary
Spain, Pol. Ind. Centrovía
Aznar Assets Management SL
Contact the seller
Jenbacher J416 GS gas generator Jenbacher J416 GS gas generator
2
Price on request
Gas generator
2020
29,000 m/h
Power 1661 HP (1221 kW) Fuel gas Type stationary
Belgium, Waregem
Flanders Surplus nv
Contact the seller
€29,000 ≈ US$33,820
Cogeneration plant
2011
60,000 m/h
Power 313 HP (230 kW) Fuel gas Voltage 400 Number of phases 3
Germany, Bergisch-Gladbach
Stromerzeuger-Discount.com
Contact the seller
new Caterpillar MWM TCG3020V20 gas generator
1
Price on request
Gas generator
2020
Condition new
Power 3084 HP (2267 kW) Fuel gas Type stationary
Austria, Hörsching
ETC EUROPE TRUCK FINLAND OY
Contact the seller
€7,500 ≈ US$8,747
Cogeneration plant
2014
81,648 m/h
Power 102.04 HP (75 kW) Fuel gas Voltage 400
Germany, Bergisch-Gladbach
Stromerzeuger-Discount.com
Contact the seller
€9,500 ≈ US$11,080
Cogeneration plant
2016
32,728 m/h
Power 73.47 HP (54 kW) Fuel gas Voltage 400 Number of phases 3
Germany, Bergisch-Gladbach
Stromerzeuger-Discount.com
Contact the seller
MTU 12V400 gas generator MTU 12V400 gas generator
2
Price on request
Gas generator
2015
Power 525 HP (386 kW) Fuel gas Type stationary
Belgium, Waregem
Flanders Surplus nv
Contact the seller